THE CHOO CHOO TRAIN: Cole Vanderheiden Wins First...
9/7/2024 -
9/7/2024 Beatrice, Nebraska (www.urssracing.com) - The United Rebel Sprint Series presented by RacinDirt made its third ever trip to the Thayer County
THE FAST AND FERRIERA: Monty Ferriera Becomes 10th...
9/6/2024 -
9/6/2024 Beatrice, Nebraska (www.urssracing.com) - For just the second time in series history, the United Rebel Sprint Series traveled to Beatrice Sp
WHAT TO WATCH FOR: United Rebel Sprint Series Retu...
9/4/2024 -
9/4/2024 Dodge City, Kansas (www.urssracing.com) - Its been well over a month since the United Rebel Sprint Series was on track in front of a crowd a
Latest News
THE CHOO CHOO TRAIN: Cole Vanderheiden Wins First National Tour R...
9/7/20249/7/2024 Beatrice, Nebraska (www.urssracing.com) - The United Rebel Sprint Series presented by RacinDirt made its third ever trip to the Thayer County Speedway in Deshler, Nebraska for the 20th...more
THE FAST AND FERRIERA: Monty Ferriera Becomes 10th Different Winn...
9/6/20249/6/2024 Beatrice, Nebraska (www.urssracing.com) - For just the second time in series history, the United Rebel Sprint Series traveled to Beatrice Speedway in Beatrice, Nebraska for the 2nd Annual...more
WHAT TO WATCH FOR: United Rebel Sprint Series Returns for Double...
9/4/20249/4/2024 Dodge City, Kansas (www.urssracing.com) - Its been well over a month since the United Rebel Sprint Series was on track in front of a crowd at the 7th annual Belleville 305 Nationals on...more
MOTHER NATURE WINS: Overnight Showers Cancel United Rebel Sprint...
8/23/20248/23/2024 WaKeeney, Kansas (www.urssracing.com) - For the first time this season, Mother Nature and the rain have canceled the United Rebel Sprint Series scheduled stop at WaKeeney Speedway on...more
WHAT TO WATCH FOR: Richardson and Huish Look to Continue Points B...
8/22/20248/22/2024 WaKeeney, Kansas (www.urssracing.com) - For the second time this season the United Rebel Sprint Series heads to WaKeeney Speedway. The 3/8 mile will play host to not only the Winged...more
Upcoming Events
2024 Points
All ClassesURSS SprintsURSS-United Rebel Sprint Series Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Wins | Top 5 | Top 10 | Features | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS | 6 | 15 | 19 | 21 | 2860 - | |
2 | 0 | Steven Richardson Liberal, KS | 2 | 10 | 13 | 18 | 2422 -438 | |
3 | 21X | Taylor Velasquez Liberal, KS | 1 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 1858 -1002 | |
4 | 911 | Ty Williams Arcadia, OK | 2 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 1802 -1058 | |
5 | 17X | Jake Martens Fairview, OK | 4 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 1712 -1148 | |
6 | 81 | Jon Freeman Salina, KS | 0 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1600 -1260 | |
7 | 97 | Brian Herbert Kinsley, KS | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 1402 -1458 | |
8 | 8X | Charlee Chaffin (R) Cimmeron, KS | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 1382 -1478 | |
9 | 22 | Justin Chaffin Newton, KS | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 1380 -1480 | |
10 | 16 | Conner Thomas Post, TX | 0 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 1314 -1546 | |
11 | 33 | Koby Walters Liberal, KS | 1 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 1232 -1628 | |
12 | 72 | Ray Seemann Jetmore, KS | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 1214 -1646 | |
13 | 24B | Johnny Boos Lakewood, CO | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1034 -1826 | |
14 | 44 | Ryan Rader Parker, CO | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1016 -1844 | |
15 | 51 | Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 952 -1908 | |
16 | 2J | Zach Blurton Quinter, KS | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 950 -1910 | |
17 | 2 | Whit Gastineau Moore, OK | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 786 -2074 | |
18 | 11K | Tyler Knight Spearville, KS | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 738 -2122 | |
19 | 45X | Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 672 -2188 | |
20 | 15 | Brody Brown Lawton, OK | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 642 -2218 | |
21 | 19 | Chad Salem Oberlin, KS | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 592 -2268 | |
22 | 65 | Kohl Ricke Dodge City, KS | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 586 -2274 | |
23 | 88 | Jordan Knight Wright, KS | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 534 -2326 | |
24 | 9 | John Webster North Platte, NE | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 494 -2366 | |
25 | 8J | Brandy Jones Cimarron, KS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 490 -2370 | |
26 | 15 | Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 484 -2376 | |
27 | 15v | Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 424 -2436 | |
28 | 55W | Danny Wood Norman, OK | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 418 -2442 | |
29 | 14 | Joey Danley Lincoln, NE | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 408 -2452 | |
30 | 4X | Jason Danley Lincoln, NE | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 408 -2452 | |
31 | 5 | Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 402 -2458 | |
32 | 21K | TJ Kleyman Sedgwick, KS | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 388 -2472 | |
33 | 7 | Shane Sundquist BERTRAND, NE | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 380 -2480 | |
34 | 112 | Brayton Dewell (R) Fowler, KS | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 378 -2482 | |
35 | 12 | Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 352 -2508 | |
36 | 5K | Cale Levescy Edmond, OK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 328 -2532 | |
37 | 9 | Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 296 -2564 | |
38 | 45 | Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 296 -2564 | |
39 | 75 | Nick Nichols Colorado Springs, CO | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 286 -2574 | |
40 | 6 | Mark Walinder Wheat Ridge, CO | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 280 -2580 | |
41 | 31 | Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 270 -2590 | |
42 | 11R | Cade Richards Lincoln, NE | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 266 -2594 | |
43 | 07 | Owen Carlson Somerset, WI | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 262 -2598 | |
44 | 10 | Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 260 -2600 | |
45 | 25 | Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 258 -2602 | |
46 | 25 | Chase Brewer Waxahachie, TX | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 258 -2602 | |
47 | 20B | Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 256 -2604 | |
48 | 6 | Kaden Taylor Forgan, OK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 250 -2610 | |
49 | 17 | Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 248 -2612 | |
50 | 83 | Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 238 -2622 | |
51 | 22C | Chad Koch Lincoln, NE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 214 -2646 | |
52 | 28 | Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 144 -2716 | |
53 | 8X | Alex VanderVoort Knoxville, IA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 142 -2718 | |
54 | 16 | Scott Cochran Highlands Ranch, CO | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 140 -2720 | |
55 | 16S | Seth Shebester Pauls Valley, OK | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 136 -2724 | |
56 | 16 | Brian Hardman Golden, CO | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 136 -2724 | |
57 | 4S | Derek Schramek Fountain, CO | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 136 -2724 | |
58 | 8R | Ryker Pace Collinsville, OK | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 136 -2724 | |
59 | 1H | Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 134 -2726 | |
60 | 03 | Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 134 -2726 | |
61 | 23R | James Reed Kearney, NE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 132 -2728 | |
62 | 78 | Tanner Conn Oklahoma City, OK | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 130 -2730 | |
63 | 21 | Brandon Jennings Norman, OK | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 130 -2730 | |
64 | 29 | Ryan Stone Slaton, TX | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 130 -2730 | |
65 | 22D | Daniel Nekolite O'Neill, NE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 130 -2730 | |
66 | 88R | Ryder Laplante Calera, OK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 128 -2732 | |
67 | 2A | Alex Salzman Lincoln, NE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 126 -2734 | |
68 | 2D | Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 124 -2736 | |
69 | 23 | Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 124 -2736 | |
70 | 16X | Philip Fessler Yukon, OK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 122 -2738 | |
71 | 10K | Kynlie Smith Lubbock, TX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 122 -2738 | |
72 | 6 | Mason Day Farmersville, TX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 118 -2742 | |
73 | 5 | Sandy Rushing Oklahoma City, OK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 116 -2744 | |
74 | 32 | Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 114 -2746 | |
75 | 79 | Joshua Lewis Stoutland, MO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 110 -2750 | |
76 | 10K | Dewayne White Byhalia, MS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 104 -2756 | |
77 | 23V | Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 104 -2756 | |
78 | 63 | Jack Thomas Bates City, MO | 100 -2760 | |||||
79 | 23K | Mike Kleymann Sedgwick, KS | 100 -2760 | |||||
80 | 6B | Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD | 100 -2760 |