6/29/2024 - Lincoln County Raceway
North Platte, NE
- URSS Sprints10 entries
- URSS-United Rebel Sprint Series
- IMCA Northern SportMod13 entries
- Hobby Stocks10 entries
- A Modifieds11 entries
- Sport Compact3 entries
- Stock Cars11 entries
- Run What Ya Brung11 entries
- Dwarf10 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
URSS Sprints
20 LapsA FeatureMel Hambleton Ford
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
17X
|
|
Jake Martens
Fairview, OK
|
Fairview, OK
|
-
|
2
|
6
|
21X
|
|
Taylor Velasquez
Liberal, KS
|
Liberal, KS
|
4
|
3
|
2
|
33
|
|
Koby Walters
Liberal, KS
|
Liberal, KS
|
-1
|
4
|
7
|
0
|
|
Steven Richardson
Liberal, KS
|
Liberal, KS
|
3
|
5
|
4
|
911
|
|
Ty Williams
Arcadia, OK
|
Arcadia, OK
|
-1
|
6
|
3
|
7
|
|
Shane Sundquist
BERTRAND, NE
|
BERTRAND, NE
|
-3
|
7
|
10
|
9
|
|
John Webster
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
3
|
8
|
8
|
44
|
|
Ryan Rader
Parker, CO
|
Parker, CO
|
-
|
9 DNF
|
9
|
23R
|
|
James Reed
Kearney, NE
|
Kearney, NE
|
-
|
10 DNF
|
5
|
20
|
|
Jeremy Huish
Jetmore, KS
|
Jetmore, KS
|
-5
|
8 LapsHeat 1KansasLand Tire
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
33
|
|
Koby Walters
Liberal, KS
|
Liberal, KS
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
911
|
|
Ty Williams
Arcadia, OK
|
Arcadia, OK
|
-1
|
3
|
3
|
20
|
|
Jeremy Huish
Jetmore, KS
|
Jetmore, KS
|
-
|
4
|
5
|
0
|
|
Steven Richardson
Liberal, KS
|
Liberal, KS
|
1
|
5
|
4
|
9
|
|
John Webster
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
-1
|
All transfer
|
8 LapsHeat 2KansasLand Tire
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
7
|
|
Shane Sundquist
BERTRAND, NE
|
BERTRAND, NE
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
17X
|
|
Jake Martens
Fairview, OK
|
Fairview, OK
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
21X
|
|
Taylor Velasquez
Liberal, KS
|
Liberal, KS
|
-1
|
4
|
3
|
44
|
|
Ryan Rader
Parker, CO
|
Parker, CO
|
-1
|
5
|
5
|
23R
|
|
James Reed
Kearney, NE
|
Kearney, NE
|
-
|
All transfer
|
IMCA Northern SportMod
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
7
|
11
|
|
Joseph Cooper
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
6
|
2
|
10
|
37M
|
|
Derek Murphy
Colorado Springs, CO
|
Colorado Springs, CO
|
8
|
3
|
3
|
20B
|
|
Brady Henderson
Curtis, NE
|
Curtis, NE
|
-
|
4
|
5
|
69Z
|
|
Zane Turner
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
1
|
5
|
11
|
9
|
|
Lane Heil
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
6
|
6
|
6
|
44
|
|
Frank Ogden
Coaldale, CO
|
Coaldale, CO
|
-
|
7
|
9
|
87D
|
|
Chad Dolan
Gibbon, NE
|
Gibbon, NE
|
2
|
8
|
4
|
85
|
|
Braxten Leonard
Gibbon, NE
|
Gibbon, NE
|
-4
|
9
|
2
|
32
|
|
Reed Ausmus
Fort Morgan, CO
|
Fort Morgan, CO
|
-7
|
10 DNF
|
13
|
12J
|
|
Kerry Jones
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
3
|
11 DNF
|
1
|
37J
|
|
Jimmy Renfro
Cheyenne, WY
|
Cheyenne, WY
|
-10
|
DNS
|
8
|
2
|
|
Troy Bayne
Hershey, NE
|
Hershey, NE
|
-
|
DNS
|
12
|
26S
|
|
Sage Luther
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
85
|
|
Braxten Leonard
Gibbon, NE
|
Gibbon, NE
|
2
|
2
|
6
|
37M
|
|
Derek Murphy
Colorado Springs, CO
|
Colorado Springs, CO
|
4
|
3
|
2
|
20B
|
|
Brady Henderson
Curtis, NE
|
Curtis, NE
|
-1
|
4
|
4
|
11
|
|
Joseph Cooper
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
-
|
5
|
1
|
37J
|
|
Jimmy Renfro
Cheyenne, WY
|
Cheyenne, WY
|
-4
|
6
|
5
|
9
|
|
Lane Heil
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
-1
|
7 DNF
|
7
|
26S
|
|
Sage Luther
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
-
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
44
|
|
Frank Ogden
Coaldale, CO
|
Coaldale, CO
|
3
|
2
|
6
|
87D
|
|
Chad Dolan
Gibbon, NE
|
Gibbon, NE
|
4
|
3
|
5
|
2
|
|
Troy Bayne
Hershey, NE
|
Hershey, NE
|
2
|
4
|
3
|
69Z
|
|
Zane Turner
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
-1
|
5
|
1
|
32
|
|
Reed Ausmus
Fort Morgan, CO
|
Fort Morgan, CO
|
-4
|
DNS
|
2
|
12J
|
|
Kerry Jones
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
-
|
All transfer
|
Hobby Stocks
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
9
|
38
|
|
Brayden Hurley
Grand Island, NE
|
Grand Island, NE
|
8
|
2
|
5
|
15R
|
|
Robbie Kosmacek
|
|
3
|
3
|
4
|
45R
|
|
Riley Kort
Gothenburg, NE
|
Gothenburg, NE
|
1
|
4
|
8
|
R20
|
|
Rob Durfee
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
4
|
5
|
10
|
17
|
|
Tyler Thompson
Juniata, NE
|
Juniata, NE
|
5
|
6
|
6
|
4
|
|
Dalton Hinton
Maxwell, NE
|
Maxwell, NE
|
-
|
7
|
3
|
5
|
|
Chuck Ledbetter
Loomis, NE
|
Loomis, NE
|
-4
|
8
|
2
|
4R
|
|
Raegan Douglas
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
-6
|
9
|
7
|
24T
|
|
Tylan Lambertus
Grand Island, NE
|
Grand Island, NE
|
-2
|
10
|
1
|
26
|
|
Marcus Florom
Curtis, NE
|
Curtis, NE
|
-9
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
45R
|
|
Riley Kort
Gothenburg, NE
|
Gothenburg, NE
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
17
|
|
Tyler Thompson
Juniata, NE
|
Juniata, NE
|
1
|
3
|
5
|
R20
|
|
Rob Durfee
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
2
|
4
|
2
|
4
|
|
Dalton Hinton
Maxwell, NE
|
Maxwell, NE
|
-2
|
5
|
4
|
4R
|
|
Raegan Douglas
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
-1
|
All transfer
|
A Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
20
|
|
Brandon Clough
Wallace, NE
|
Wallace, NE
|
5
|
2
|
7
|
12A
|
|
Ayden Steffens
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
5
|
3
|
4
|
74
|
|
Dewain Coleman
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
1
|
4
|
10
|
3RW
|
|
Ronnie Wallace
McCook, NE
|
McCook, NE
|
6
|
5
|
9
|
4P
|
|
Dave Pedersen
Brady, NE
|
Brady, NE
|
4
|
6
|
5
|
55
|
|
Tony Schultz
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
-1
|
7
|
11
|
120
|
|
Tanner Clough
Wallace, NE
|
Wallace, NE
|
4
|
8
|
3
|
73
|
|
Daniel Nichols
Lexington, NE
|
Lexington, NE
|
-5
|
9
|
1
|
88
|
|
Troy Douglas
|
|
-8
|
10 DNF
|
2
|
111
|
|
Jacob Tobey
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
-8
|
11 DNF
|
8
|
54D
|
|
Dillon Schultz
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
-3
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
4P
|
|
Dave Pedersen
Brady, NE
|
Brady, NE
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
73
|
|
Daniel Nichols
Lexington, NE
|
Lexington, NE
|
-1
|
3
|
3
|
12A
|
|
Ayden Steffens
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
-
|
4
|
2
|
55
|
|
Tony Schultz
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
-2
|
5
|
6
|
88
|
|
Troy Douglas
|
|
1
|
6
|
5
|
120
|
|
Tanner Clough
Wallace, NE
|
Wallace, NE
|
-1
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
20
|
|
Brandon Clough
Wallace, NE
|
Wallace, NE
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
54D
|
|
Dillon Schultz
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
3RW
|
|
Ronnie Wallace
McCook, NE
|
McCook, NE
|
2
|
4
|
2
|
74
|
|
Dewain Coleman
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
-2
|
5
|
1
|
111
|
|
Jacob Tobey
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
-4
|
All transfer
|
Stock Cars
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
85
|
|
Robert Leonard
Gibbon, NE
|
Gibbon, NE
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
12AZ
|
|
Rick Maier
Cozad, NE
|
Cozad, NE
|
-1
|
3
|
8
|
4
|
|
Mike Earll
Gothenburg, NE
|
Gothenburg, NE
|
5
|
4
|
7
|
11
|
|
Joseph Cooper
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
3
|
5
|
5
|
0HP
|
|
Bryan Herrick
Curtis, NE
|
Curtis, NE
|
-
|
6
|
10
|
11K
|
|
Kyle Clough
|
|
4
|
7
|
3
|
73L
|
|
Layne Bellm
Broomfield, CO
|
Broomfield, CO
|
-4
|
8
|
4
|
97M
|
|
David Murray
Oberlin, KS
|
Oberlin, KS
|
-4
|
9
|
9
|
01
|
|
Jacob Wolsleben
|
|
-
|
10
|
6
|
46
|
|
Josh Weekley
Gibbon, NE
|
Gibbon, NE
|
-4
|
11
|
11
|
47
|
|
Russ Small Jr
|
|
-
|
Run What Ya Brung
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
50
|
|
Craig Smith
Wray, CO
|
Wray, CO
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
33
|
|
JD Renfro
Cheyenne, WY
|
Cheyenne, WY
|
-1
|
3
|
8
|
05
|
|
Brandon Eller
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
5
|
4
|
11
|
11J
|
|
Joe Renfro
Cheyenne, WY
|
Cheyenne, WY
|
7
|
5
|
7
|
68L
|
|
carson lange
Wallace, NE
|
Wallace, NE
|
2
|
6
|
5
|
73
|
|
Johnathan Renfro
Cheyenne, WY
|
Cheyenne, WY
|
-1
|
7
|
4
|
58
|
|
Briana Worthington
Falcon, CO
|
Falcon, CO
|
-3
|
8
|
6
|
49B
|
|
Julie Gordon
CANON CITY, CO
|
CANON CITY, CO
|
-2
|
9
|
9
|
74X
|
|
Robert Clanton
Oxford, NE
|
Oxford, NE
|
-
|
10 DNF
|
10
|
4
|
|
Cody Cadwalader
Grand Island, NE
|
Grand Island, NE
|
-
|
11 DNF
|
3
|
6T9
|
|
Anthony Simants
Kearney, NE
|
Kearney, NE
|
-8
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
50
|
|
Craig Smith
Wray, CO
|
Wray, CO
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
58
|
|
Briana Worthington
Falcon, CO
|
Falcon, CO
|
2
|
3
|
6
|
73
|
|
Johnathan Renfro
Cheyenne, WY
|
Cheyenne, WY
|
3
|
4
|
3
|
68L
|
|
carson lange
Wallace, NE
|
Wallace, NE
|
-1
|
5
|
5
|
74X
|
|
Robert Clanton
Oxford, NE
|
Oxford, NE
|
-
|
6
|
1
|
11J
|
|
Joe Renfro
Cheyenne, WY
|
Cheyenne, WY
|
-5
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
6T9
|
|
Anthony Simants
Kearney, NE
|
Kearney, NE
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
33
|
|
JD Renfro
Cheyenne, WY
|
Cheyenne, WY
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
49B
|
|
Julie Gordon
CANON CITY, CO
|
CANON CITY, CO
|
-1
|
4
|
4
|
05
|
|
Brandon Eller
North Platte, NE
|
North Platte, NE
|
-
|
5
|
5
|
4
|
|
Cody Cadwalader
Grand Island, NE
|
Grand Island, NE
|
-
|
All transfer
|
Dwarf
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
3C
|
|
Tip Holcombe
Colorado Springs, CO
|
Colorado Springs, CO
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
83R
|
|
Chris Tiffany
|
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
58
|
|
Cole MacEwen
Julesburg, CO
|
Julesburg, CO
|
-1
|
4
|
3
|
88R
|
|
Keith Welch
Greeley, CO
|
Greeley, CO
|
-1
|
5
|
8
|
19
|
|
Wyatt MacEwen
Fort Collins, CO
|
Fort Collins, CO
|
3
|
6
|
6
|
89R
|
|
Dale Welch
Greeley, CO
|
Greeley, CO
|
-
|
7
|
5
|
72
|
|
kason pearson
Enders, NE
|
Enders, NE
|
-2
|
8
|
9
|
48
|
|
Scott McNamara
Arvada, CO
|
Arvada, CO
|
1
|
9
|
7
|
22R
|
|
Leroy Dllka
Wiggins, CO
|
Wiggins, CO
|
-2
|
10
|
10
|
80R
|
|
Keegan Tiffany
Strasburg, CO
|
Strasburg, CO
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
3C
|
|
Tip Holcombe
Colorado Springs, CO
|
Colorado Springs, CO
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
58
|
|
Cole MacEwen
Julesburg, CO
|
Julesburg, CO
|
-1
|
3
|
5
|
89R
|
|
Dale Welch
Greeley, CO
|
Greeley, CO
|
2
|
4
|
4
|
19
|
|
Wyatt MacEwen
Fort Collins, CO
|
Fort Collins, CO
|
-
|
5
|
2
|
80R
|
|
Keegan Tiffany
Strasburg, CO
|
Strasburg, CO
|
-3
|
All transfer
|